2019-20 Blue Knights Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sun. 15 vs. Power South Club # @ UMORE Field 1:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 vs. North Dakota State College of Science # @ UMORE Field 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 at Stout # @ Eau Claire, Wisconsin 11:00 AM CDT
  at Viterbo College # @ Eau Claire, Wisconsin 1:30 PM CDT
  at St. Scholastica # @ Eau Claire, Wisconsin 4:00 PM CDT
 
October
Sun. 6 at Crown College # 12:00 PM CDT
  at Martin Luther College # @ Crown College 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 13 vs. Minnesota Magic # @ UMORE Field 1:00 PM CDT
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Hamline University JV @ West St. Paul Dome 10:00 AM CST
  vs. Hamline University JV @ West St. Paul Dome 12:00 PM CST
Tue. 10 vs. Anoka-Ramsey Community College Rosemount Dome 10:00 AM CDT
Sun. 15 at Cocoa Beach, Florida Spring Break Trip 3/15 -3/18 Cocoa Beach, Florida 8 games TBA
Fri. 20 vs. Miles Community College @ Rosemount, MN 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Bay College @ Rosemount, Minnesota 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Minneapolis, MN 1:30 PM CDT
Sun. 22 vs. Dawson Community College * Rosemount, MN 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Gogebic Community College 4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 31 at Bethel College JV TBA
  at Bethel College JV TBA
 
April
Sat. 4 at Lake Region State College - ND 1:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 at Lake Region State College - ND 12:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 7 at St. Benedict JV 3:00 PM CDT
  at St. Benedict JV 5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 at Madison College 4:00 PM CDT
  at Madison College 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 1:00 PM CDT
  at Bryant & Stratton College (WI) 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 15 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College Rosemount, MN 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College Rosemount, MN 5:00 PM CDT
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College 5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 vs. Gogebic Community College 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Gogebic Community College 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 vs. Gogebic Community College 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Gogebic Community College 2:00 PM CDT
Wed. 22 vs. Bethel College JV 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. Bethel College JV 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 25 at Bay College 12:00 PM CDT
  at Bay College 2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 26 at Bay College 11:00 AM CDT
  at Bay College 1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 28 vs. St. Thomas JV 4:00 PM CDT
  vs. St. Thomas JV 6:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. North Dakota State College of Science 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 3 vs. North Dakota State College of Science 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 5 at St. Thomas JV 4:00 PM CDT
  at St. Thomas JV 6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 8 at TBD % Region 13 Tournamnet Dawson, MT TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event