Men's Soccer

All Time Roster

Year Name High School Hometown
2008-09 Aaron Friermood Hayward HS Hayward, WI
2006-07 Abdi Ahmed St. Paul Como Park HS St. Paul, MN
2004-05 Adam Garcia Farmington, MN
2008-09 Adam Tavernit Roseville HS Roseville, MN
2005-06 Adan Beebe Apple Valley, MN
2007-08 Adi Bilani Minneapolis Southwest HS Minneapolis, MN
2005-06 Akey Jumale Marshall, MN
2007-08 Akey Jumale Marshall HS Marshall, MN
2006-07 Akey Jumale Marshall HS Marshall, MN
2009-10 Albert Sims Osseo HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2013-14 Alberto ButronHernandez Apple Valley Apple Valley, MN
2005-06 Alejandro De La Mora Cancun, MX
2011-12 Alex Fuah Arlington Senior High Monrovia, Liberia
2007-08 Alex Johnson Lakeville South HS Lakeville, MN
2010-11 Alex Fuah St. Paul, MN
2012-13 Ali Hassan Higher Ground Academy St. Paul, MN
2011-12 Andi Bilani Southwest Minneapolis, MN
2006-07 Andre LeBlanc Little Falls HS Little Falls, MN
2007-08 Andrew Bittar Alkramh HS -Syria Burnsville, MN
2013-14 Antonio Valle Washburn Minneapolis, MN
2006-07 Antonio Coria Southwest HS Minneapolis, MN
2010-11 Armah K McCauley St. Paul, MN
2008-09 Arnes Habibovic John Marshall HS Rochester, MN
2007-08 Arnes Habibovic John Marshall HS Rochester, MN
2007-08 Baltazar Esrada Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2005-06 Ben Swanson Hastings, MN
2009-10 Bob Wandey Minneapolis South HS Minneapolis, MN
2008-09 Bob Wandey South HS Minneapolis, MN
2010-11 Brandon Mathison Eagan, MN
2004-05 Brian Grace Burnsville, MN
2009-10 Brian Conley Forest Lake HS Forest Lake, MN
2005-06 Cachibala Domingos Angola, Africa
2006-07 Cachibala Domingos San Antonio HS Luanda, Angola
2010-11 Cachibala Domingos Eagan, MN
2008-09 Caleb Addo Truman HS New York, NY
2013-14 Caleb James Shakopee Shakopee, MN
2007-08 Caleb Addo Truman HS Bronx, NY
2005-06 Casey Holm Hudson, WI
2004-05 Casey Holm Hudson, WI
2007-08 Cashibala Domingos San Antonio HS Burnsville, MN
2012-13 Celso "Manny" DeLaLuz Machuca Washburn Minneapolis, MN
2013-14 Celso "Manny" DeLaLuz Machuca Washburn Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Cesar Sanchez Hastings Hastings, MN
2009-10 Chad Dorrian Prior Lake HS Savage, MN
2008-09 Chad Dorrian Prior Lake HS Savage, MN
2004-05 Charles Ohaegbulem Nigeria
2005-06 Charlie Busskohl Woodbury, MN
2010-11 Chester (Beverly) Saba Apple Valley, MN
2004-05 Chris Kemp Farmington, MN
2004-05 Chris Damasin Eden Prairie, MN
2005-06 Chris Kemp Farmington, MN
2005-06 Chris Damasin Eden Prairie, MN
2013-14 Christian Abundis Hopkins Hopkins, MN
2013-14 Cliff Adams St. Croix Country Day Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2009-10 Corey Nelson Rosemount HS Rosemount, MN
2007-08 Dahir Jumale Marshall HS Marshall, MN
2013-14 Dalton Cristilly Blaine Blaine, MN
2012-13 Dalton Cunningham Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2011-12 Dalton Cunningham Rosemount High School Rosemount, MN
2004-05 Dan Nettleson Hudson, WI
2005-06 Dan Nettleton Hudson, WI
2011-12 Daniel Anang Kennedy High School Bloomington, MN
2009-10 Danny Ortiz Minneapolis Roosevelt HS Minneapolis, MN
2010-11 Darren Glenn Eau Claire, WI
2009-10 Darren Glenn Eau Claire Memorial HS Eau Claire, WI
2004-05 Darren Alick Eden Prairie, MN
2011-12 David Mendoza Simley High School Inver Grove Hts, MN
2012-13 David Wyllie Bemidji Bemidji, MN
2009-10 David Saidu Park Center HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2008-09 Derek Guilfoyle Farmington HS Farmington, MN
2007-08 Derek Guilfoyle Farmington HS Farmington, MN
2008-09 Derek Randall Marshall School Duluth, MN
2010-11 Derek Randall Burnsville, MN
2010-11 Dominique Roberts Owatonna, MN
2008-09 Drew Danderand Mankato West HS Mankato, MN
2009-10 Dylan Urban South St. Paul HS Burnsville, MN
2012-13 Dylan Xiong White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake, MN
2010-11 Dylan Urban Burnsville, MN
2011-12 Edras Turcios Marshall Senior High Marshall, MN
2013-14 Eh Ku Soe Tun Baw Central St. Paul, MN
2009-10 El Elnimeriy John Marshall HS Rochester, MN
2008-09 El Elnimeriy John Marshall HS Rochester, MN
2010-11 Elias Moreno HS St. Paul, MN
2012-13 Eliseo Hernandez South St. Paul South St. Paul, MN
2009-10 Emmanuel Olinga Watkins Mill HS Gaithersburg, MD
2011-12 Emmanuel Giddings Mahtomedi High School Mahtomedi, MN
2013-14 Enitan "Prince" Junaid Stephen T. Mather Chicago, IL
2012-13 Enitan "Prince" Junaid Mather Chicago, IL
2013-14 Enrique Morales Northfield Northfield, MN
2009-10 Eric Weah Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2007-08 Eric Weah Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2010-11 Eric Weah St. Paul, MN
2006-07 Eric Weah Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2011-12 Fabian Omana Eastview High Apple Valley, MN
2010-11 Fabian Omana-Marin Apple Valley, MN
2009-10 Faisal Bah Osseo HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2010-11 Faisal Bah Brooklyn Park, MN
2006-07 Faisel Ahmed Jennings HS St. Paul, MN
2008-09 Felipe Aceituno Central HS St. Paul, MN
2004-05 Gabe Teneyuque Apple Valley, MN
2012-13 Gafari Ayodele Amundsen Chicago, IL
2013-14 Gafari Ayodele Amundsen Chicago, IL
2011-12 Gebrial Solomon Eastview Apple Valley, MN
2010-11 Geoffrey Kumah Rosemount, MN
2007-08 Geoffrey Kalanzi H.O.M.E Again School -Uganda Eden Praire, MN
2012-13 Geoffrey Kumah Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2008-09 Geofrey Kalanzi Kabojja School Kampala, Uganda
2012-13 Gmoh Kanneh St. Louis Park Minneapolis, MN
2008-09 Gustavo Gonzalez Cleveland HS Reseda, CA
2011-12 Gustavo Pliego Eagan high school Eagan, MN
2011-12 Haile Solomon Eastview Apple Valley, MN
2012-13 Hassan Ibrahim Mather Chicago, IL
2006-07 Henok Waldsmayate Eagan HS
2011-12 Hugo Cardoza Fontana High School Fontanta, CA
2010-11 Hugo Cardoza Fontana, CA
2013-14 Ibrahim "Kenny" Hassan Stephen T. Mather Chicago, IL
2010-11 Isak Gutu Maplewood, MN
2004-05 Isidoro Cornelio Northfield, MN
2013-14 Israel Cabrera John F. Kennedy Bloomington, MN
2006-07 Issak Haile St. Louis Park HS St. Louis Park, MN
2005-06 Issak Haile St. Louis Park HS St. Louis Park, MN
2005-06 Jacob Belanger Brainerd HS Pillager, MN
2010-11 Jacob Goodman La Crosse, WI
2006-07 Jacob Belanger Brainerd HS Pillager, MN
2010-11 Jair Delgado Contreras Lakeville, MN
2004-05 James Tjaden Farmington, MN
2007-08 James Zoeduah Robbinsdale Armstrong HS St. Micheal, MN
2005-06 James Tjaden Farmington, MN
2013-14 Jason Dominguez John F. Kennedy Bloomington, MN
2008-09 Jaun Carlos Siles Hoover HS Birmingham, AL
2011-12 Jay Aye Como Park High School St. Paul, MN
2012-13 Jay Aye Como Park St. Paul, MN
2005-06 Jeremy Hansen Farmington, MN
2011-12 Jesus Revilla Instituto River Plate Palencia, Spain
2004-05 John Kima Cameroon
2010-11 John Manthei Owatonna, MN
2006-07 Jonathan Fisher Simley HS Inver Grove Heights, MN
2009-10 Jonathan Kivumbi Kitende SSS Kampala, Uganda
2008-09 Jonathon Kivumbi Kitende SSS Kampala, Uganda
2013-14 Jose Andriano John F. Kennedy Bloomington, MN
2012-13 Jose Castillo Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington, MN
2012-13 Jose "Eduardo" Perez Burnsville Burnsville, MN
2013-14 Jose "Miguel" Hernandez Apple Valley Apple Valley, MN
2007-08 Joseph Freeman Robbinsdale Armstrong HS Brooklyn Center, MN
2004-05 Josh Schrooten Rochester, MN
2004-05 Josh Anderson Apple Valley, MN
2007-08 Juan Carlos Siles Hoover HS Birmingham, AL
2013-14 Julian Delany Garcia Humboldt St. Paul, MN
2011-12 Julian Cruz COBAO St. Paul, MN
2005-06 Justin Chang Apple Valley, MN
2013-14 Kazeem Okedokun Amundsen Chicago, IL
2012-13 Kazeem Okedokun Amundsen Chicago, IL
2004-05 Kerby Camacho Burnsville, MN
2006-07 Kerby Camacho Apple Valley HS Burnsville, MN
2009-10 Kevin Jesseman Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2009-10 Korbin Anglin Sumner Academy Kansas City, MO
2010-11 Korbin Anglin St. Paul, MN
2004-05 Kris Carslon Apple Valley, MN
2012-13 Lateef Bakare Amundsen Chicago, IL
2013-14 Lateef Bakare Amundsen Chicago, IL
2005-06 LaVern Enoanyi Burnsville, MN
2010-11 Lewis Nyema HS Apple Valley, MN
2013-14 Luis Garcia Burnsville Burnsville, MN
2006-07 Mackenzie Dykstra Delano HS Delano, MN
2012-13 Mahamud Ali Apple Valley Apple Valley
2009-10 Mahamud Ali Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
2012-13 Manuel Garcia Apple Valley Burnsville, MN
2011-12 Marco Velazquez-Vazqu Southwest HIgh Minneapolis, MN
2013-14 Marco Martinez Northfield Northfield, MN
2013-14 Mario Soto Simley Burnsville, MN
2006-07 Martin DeLaFuente Burnsville HS Savage, MN
2012-13 Martin De la Fuente Burnsville Eagan, MN
2006-07 Marwa OmotAkway Edison HS Minneapolis, MN
2004-05 Marwa Omot Minneapolis, MN
2005-06 Matt Bergquist Richfield, MN
2004-05 Matt Tjaden Farmington, MN
2005-06 Matt Tjaden Farmington, MN
2007-08 Matthew Nyuah Jr. Robbinsdale Armstrong HS Brooklyn Center, MN
2010-11 Matthew Jarman Caerphilly, Wales
2008-09 Matthew Nyuah Robinsdale Armstrong HS Brooklyn Center, MN
2013-14 McNeill "Mac" Stringer St. Paul Academy Mendota Heights
2010-11 Michael Valenti Richmond Hill, ON Canada
2009-10 Michael Morales Wayzata Senior HS Plymouth, MN
2009-10 Micheal Valenti St.Theresa of Lisieux Toronto, Canada
2012-13 Miguel Lopez Varela Totino-Grace Mounds View, MN
2011-12 Miguel Morales Roosevelt High School Minneapolis, MN
2011-12 Miguel Lopez Totino Grace High School Fridley, MN
2007-08 Mike Morland Hastings HS Hastings, MN
2004-05 Mike Latz Apple Valley, MN
2006-07 Mohamed Ali Abdirahman Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2009-10 Mohamed I Hassan Eden Prairie HS Eden Prairie, MN
2007-08 Mohammed Tageldin John Marshall HS Rochester, MN
2012-13 Morgan Granger Mahtomedi Mahtomedi, MN
2009-10 Moses Kabogoza MCB School Kampala, Uganda
2008-09 Mosses Kabogoza Kabojja School Kampala, Uganda
2013-14 Nathan Schram Simley Inver Grove Heights, MN
2009-10 Nestor Garcia Belle Plaine HS Belle Plaine, MN
2008-09 Nestor Garcia Belle Plaine HS Belle Plaine, MN
2011-12 Ogechukwu Michael Edward Hopebay College Bloomington, MN
2013-14 Oja Ena Simley Inver Grove Heights, MN
2013-14 Omar Romero Richfield Bloomington, MN
2009-10 Oscar Villafan Highland Park HS St. Paul, MN
2008-09 Oscar Villafan Highland Park, MN St. Paul, MN
2004-05 Pat Harnett Wyoming, MN
2005-06 Pat Harnett Wyoming, MN
2011-12 Paul Dudson BHASVIC Brighton, England
2006-07 Peter Beachy Lopez Academy San Antonio, TX
2011-12 Quoc Le Shakopee Senior High Shakopee, MN
2004-05 Randy Bestler Hastings, MN
2010-11 Richard Adams Mid Glamorgan, Wales
2010-11 Ricky Mraz Inver Grove Hieghts, MN
2011-12 Roberto Cholico-Perez Roosevelt high Minneapolis, MN
2009-10 Roberto Cholico-Perez Minneapolis Southwest HS Minneapolis, MN
2013-14 Roberto Lopez-Briones Southwest Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Rodrigo Galvan Humboldt St. Paul, MN
2009-10 Rodrigo Galvan St. Paul Humboldt HS St. Paul, MN
2007-08 Roland Capehart Robbinsdale Cooper HS Maple Grove, MN
2010-11 Roni Elalfy HS Burnsville, MN
2011-12 Ryan Schlittler Eagan High School Eagan, MN
2010-11 Ryan Schlittler Eagan, MN
2007-08 Sam Sydeth Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Sam Sydeth Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Samuel Tesfaye Hopkins HS Hopkins, MN
2005-06 Samuel Tesfaye Hopkins HS Hopkins, MN
2011-12 Samuel Whitebear Red Wing High School Red Wing, MN
2008-09 Scott Latzke Rosemount HS Rosemount, MN
2007-08 Scott Latzke Rosemount HS Rosemount, MN
2007-08 Sebastian Kramer Jefferson HS Savage, MN
2008-09 Sebastian Kramer Jefferson HS Savage, MN
2012-13 Sergio Garcia Belle Plaine Belle Plaine, MN
2011-12 Sergio Garcia Belle Plaine High School Shakopee, MN
2013-14 Sheady "Sunday" Htoo Como Park St. Paul, MN
2013-14 Sikiru Kareem Stephen T. Mather Chicago, IL
2012-13 Sikiru Kareem Stephen T. Mather Chicago, IL
2007-08 Soni Phommachanh Burnsville HS Eagan, MN
2010-11 Spencer Von Behren Bloomington, MN
2009-10 Spencer Von Behren Bloomington Jefferson HS Bloomington, MN
2011-12 Stephen Ibanez Danvers High School Danvers, MA
2006-07 Stephen Early Stillwater HS Stillwater, MN
2005-06 Steve Langmaack Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2006-07 Steven Langemaack Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2013-14 Steven Vang Eastridge Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Tadeo Tabandeke Century HS Rochester, MN
2005-06 Tadeo Tebandeke Century HS Rochester, MN
2008-09 Tanner Wisner-Lother Eastview HS Apple Valley, MN
2008-09 Teodore Rostien Lakeville North HS Lakeville, MN
2006-07 Tetteh Totimeh Fridley HS Minneapolis, MN
2009-10 Tim Vitense Arrowhead HS Milwaukee, WI
2006-07 TJ Haag Burnsville HS Apple Valley, MN
2007-08 TJ Haag Burnsville HS Apple Valley, MN
2006-07 Tom Eiden Rosemount HS Rosemount, MN
2009-10 Toni Lozancic St. Louis Park HS St. Louis Park, MN
2007-08 Trokon Kaigboyah Champlin Park HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2007-08 Troy Schneider Eagan HS Eagan, MN
2005-06 Tyler Klein Burnsville, MN
2006-07 Tyler Klein Burnsville HS Burnsville, MN
2008-09 Vincent Mbibi Robinsdale Cooper Brooklyn Center, MN
2006-07 Vincent Mbibi Robinsdale Cooper HS Golden Valley, MN
2006-07 Westley Dayus England Apple Valley, MN
2005-06 William Beaman Apple Valley, MN
2007-08 Winston Tucker Robbinsdale Armstrong HS Brooklyn Center, MN
2011-12 Yae Naing Tun Humboldt High School St. Paul, MN
2007-08 Yair Garcia Washburn HS Minneapolis, MN
2008-09 Yair Garcia-Ramirez Washburn HS Minneapolis, MN
2008-09 Yokey Morgan Eagan HS Eagan, MN