Baseball

2009-10 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location Results
Mar 15, 2010 Anderson (JV), IN 9:00 am Chain of Lakes Park W: 11-6
Mar 19, 2010 Anderson (JV), IN 12:00 pm Lake Myrtle Park W: 9-7
May 8, 2010 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 3:00 pm Coon Rapids, MN W: 6-3
Apr 25, 2010 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 7-4
May 8, 2010 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 1:00 pm Coon Rapids, MN W: 15-0
Apr 25, 2010 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 6-2
Apr 2, 2010 Central Lakes Community College 4:00 pm Albert Lee, MN W: 14-2
Mar 14, 2010 Chesapeake, MD 2:30 pm Chain of Lakes Park L: 4-8
Mar 14, 2010 Chesapeake, MD 12:30 pm Chain of Lakes Park W: 13-3
Apr 14, 2010 Des Moines Area Community College 2:00 pm Boone, IA L: 8-9
Apr 28, 2010 Des Moines Area Community College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 6-17
Apr 14, 2010 Des Moines Area Community College 4:00 pm Boone, IA L: 1-10
Apr 28, 2010 Des Moines Area Community College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 10-13
Mar 18, 2010 Elgin Community College, IL 12:00 pm Pat Thomas Stadium L: 3-6
Mar 18, 2010 Elgin Community College, IL 10:00 am Pat Thomas Stadium W: 9-8
Apr 21, 2010 Ellsworth Community College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 12-8
Apr 21, 2010 Ellsworth Community College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 3-18
Mar 19, 2010 Fontbonne (JV), MO 2:30 pm Lake Myrtle Park W: 6-0
Apr 2, 2010 Hibbing Community College 2:00 pm Albert Lee, MN W: 9-3
Apr 3, 2010 Hibbing Community College 11:00 am Albert Lee, MN W: 18-5
Mar 31, 2010 Kirkwood Community College 2:00 pm Kirkwood, IA W: 12-7
Mar 31, 2010 Kirkwood Community College 4:00 pm Kirkwood, IA W: 13-7
Mar 12, 2010 Lincoln Land Community College, IL 1:00 pm Webber International :
Mar 28, 2010 Marshalltown Community College 2:00 pm West Burlington, IA L: 1-9
Mar 28, 2010 Marshalltown Community College 12:00 pm West Burlington, IA L: 2-8
Apr 17, 2010 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 17-0
May 2, 2010 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Worthington, MN W: 15-4
May 2, 2010 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Worthington, MN W: 29-0
Apr 17, 2010 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 13-5
Mar 13, 2010 Montgomery Germantown, MD 1:00 pm Tenoroc HS :
Apr 3, 2010 Northland Community College 1:00 pm Albert Lee, MN W: 10-0
Mar 15, 2010 Oakton Community College, IL 11:00 am Chain of Lakes Park L: 8-18
Apr 26, 2010 Riverland Community College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 12-2
May 5, 2010 Riverland Community College 4:00 pm Austin, MN W: 14-7
Apr 26, 2010 Riverland Community College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 4-2
May 5, 2010 Riverland Community College 2:00 pm Austin, MN W: 13-1
Apr 18, 2010 Rochester Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 4-5
May 1, 2010 Rochester Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Rochester, MN W: 7-2
Apr 18, 2010 Rochester Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 6-1
May 1, 2010 Rochester Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Rochester, MN L: 1-2
Mar 27, 2010 Southeastern Community College 12:00 pm West Burlington, IA L: 9-19
Mar 27, 2010 Southeastern Community College 2:00 pm West Burlington, IA L: 0-8
Apr 8, 2010 St. Cloud State University (JV) 4:00 pm St. Cloud, MN L: 10-11
Apr 8, 2010 St. Cloud State University (JV) 6:00 pm St. Cloud, MN W: 13-3
Mar 16, 2010 Sullivan Community College, NY 1:30 pm Lake Myrtle Park W: 11-8
Mar 16, 2010 Sullivan Community College, NY 3:30 pm Lake Myrtle Park W: 12-4
 
Regional Tournament
May 15, 2010 Itasca Community College 3:00 pm St. Cloud, MN W: 12-6
May 15, 2010 Northland Community College 10:00 am St. Cloud, MN W: 7-6
May 16, 2010 Ridgewater College 4:00 pm St. Cloud, MN L: 4-5
May 15, 2010 Riverland Community College 1:00 pm St. Cloud, MN L: 4-6
May 16, 2010 Rochester Community and Technical College 2:00 pm St. Cloud, MN W: 17-10
 
National Tournament
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
 
Overall Record: 32–17