Baseball

2008-09 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location Results
Mar 9, 2009 Mott Community College (MI) 2:30 pm Disney’s Hess, FL W: 10-5
Apr 2, 2009 Iowa Lakes Community College 2:00 pm Estherville, IA W: 10-7
Apr 18, 2009 Rochester Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Rochester, MN W: 10-9
Mar 8, 2009 St. Cloud Technical College 9:15 am Chain of Lakes, FL W: 11-0
Apr 26, 2009 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Worthington, MN W: 11-1
Apr 25, 2009 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 11-1
Apr 15, 2009 Central Lakes Community College 2:00 pm Brainerd, MN W: 11-4
Mar 13, 2009 Oakton Community College (IL) 11:30 am Tenoroc HS W: 11-4
Apr 26, 2009 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Worthington, MN W: 13-10
Mar 29, 2009 Central Lakes Community College 1:00 pm Elko, MN W: 13-2
Apr 4, 2009 Minnesota State Community and Technical College 4:00 pm Elko, MN W: 13-3
Apr 15, 2009 Central Lakes Community College 4:00 pm Brainerd, MN W: 14-3
Mar 8, 2009 St. Cloud Technical College 11:15 am Chain of Lakes, FL W: 14-4
Apr 16, 2009 Western Technical College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 15-2
Apr 16, 2009 Western Technical College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 27-4
Apr 25, 2009 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 3-1
Apr 19, 2009 Rochester Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 3-2
May 1, 2009 Mesabi Range Community and Technical College 11:00 am St. Cloud, MN W: 4-2
Apr 3, 2009 Ridgewater College 2:00 pm Elko, MN W: 5-0
Mar 12, 2009 Waubonsee Community College (IL) 9:00 am Lake Myrtle, FL W: 5-3
Apr 3, 2009 Ridgewater College 12:00 pm Elko, MN W: 5-3
Mar 9, 2009 Mott Community College (MI) 4:30 pm Disney’s Hess, FL W: 5-4
Mar 29, 2009 Central Lakes Community College 3:00 pm Elko, MN W: 6-0
Mar 11, 2009 Itasca Community College 9:30 am Pat Thomas Stadium W: 6-0
Apr 11, 2009 Riverland Community College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 7-1
Apr 10, 2009 Riverland Community College 2:00 pm Austin, MN W: 7-4
Apr 19, 2009 Rochester Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 8-0
Mar 20, 2009 Kirkwood Community College 4:00 pm Cedar Rapids, IA W: 8-6
Mar 11, 2009 Itasca Community College 11:30 am Pat Thomas Stadium W: 8-7
Mar 21, 2009 Kirkwood Community College 2:00 pm Boone, IA L: 1-13
Mar 7, 2009 Jackson Community College (MI) 1:00 pm Tenoroc HS L: 2-14
Mar 21, 2009 Kirkwood Community College 12:00 pm Boone, IA L: 2-3
Apr 4, 2009 Minnesota State Community and Technical College 6:00 pm Elko, MN L: 2-3
Apr 10, 2009 Riverland Community College 4:00 pm Austin, MN L: 3-4
Apr 23, 2009 North Iowa Area Community College 2:00 pm Mason City, IA L: 4-5
Apr 18, 2009 Rochester Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Rochester, MN L: 4-7
Apr 11, 2009 Riverland Community College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 4-7
Mar 7, 2009 Jackson Community College (MI) 3:00 pm Tenoroc HS L: 4-7
Mar 20, 2009 Kirkwood Community College 2:00 pm Cedar Rapids, IA L: 4-8
Apr 2, 2009 Iowa Lakes Community College 4:00 pm Estherville, IA L: 5-11
Apr 23, 2009 North Iowa Area Community College 4:00 pm Mason City, IA L: 5-7
May 1, 2009 Riverland Community College 5:00 pm St. Cloud, MN L: 5-7
Mar 12, 2009 Waubonsee Community College (IL) 11:00 am Lake Myrtle, FL L: 5-8
Mar 13, 2009 Oakton Community College (IL) 9:30 am Tenoroc HS L: 9-11
May 2, 2009 Northland Community College 3:00 pm St. Cloud, MN L: 9-11
Apr 29, 2009 Western Technical College 4:00 pm La Crosse, WI :
Apr 29, 2009 Western Technical College 2:00 pm La Crosse, WI :
 
Regional Tournament
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
 
National Tournament
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
 
Overall Record: 29–16