Baseball

2003-04 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Location Results
Apr 3, 2004 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Worthington, MN L: 3-5
Apr 3, 2004 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Worthington, MN L: 19-24
Mar 30, 2004 Ridgewater College 4:00 pm Willmar, MN L: 0-2
Mar 30, 2004 Ridgewater College 2:00 pm Willmar, MN L: 2-8
Apr 9, 2004 Rochester Community and Technical College 4:00 pm Rochester, MN L: 0-9
Apr 9, 2004 Rochester Community and Technical College 2:00 pm Rochester, MN L: 0-10
Mar 13, 2004 Carl Albert State College 2:00 pm Poteau, OK L: 4-13
Mar 11, 2004 Carl Albert State College 1:00 pm Poteau, OK :
Mar 11, 2004 Carl Albert State College 3:00 pm Poteau, OK :
Mar 13, 2004 Carl Albert State College 12:00 pm Poteau, OK L: 3-13
Apr 14, 2004 North Iowa Area Community College 2:00 pm Mason City, IA L: 2-14
Apr 14, 2004 North Iowa Area Community College 4:00 pm Mason City, IA L: 0-10
Apr 28, 2004 Bethany Lutheran College 2:00 pm Mankato, MN W: 6-3
Apr 28, 2004 Bethany Lutheran College 4:00 pm Mankato, MN L: 4-12
Mar 12, 2004 University of Arkansas 1:00 pm Fort Smith, AR L: 1-14
Mar 12, 2004 University of Arkansas 1:00 pm Fort Smith, AR L: 0-10
Mar 14, 2004 University of Arkansas 1:00 pm Fort Smith, AR L: 5-8
Mar 14, 2004 University of Arkansas 3:00 pm Fort Smith, AR L: 0-15
Mar 21, 2004 Iowa Central Community College 1:00 pm Fort Dodge, IA L: 1-11
Mar 21, 2004 Iowa Central Community College 3:00 pm Fort Dodge, IA L: 2-13
Mar 24, 2004 Iowa Lakes Community College 4:00 pm Estherville, IA L: 0-8
Mar 24, 2004 Iowa Lakes Community College 2:00 pm Estherville, IA L: 1-11
Mar 10, 2004 University of the Ozarks 4:00 pm Clarksville, AR L: 1-18
Mar 10, 2004 University of the Ozarks 2:00 pm Clarksville, AR L: 1-12
Apr 30, 2004 Riverland Community College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 3-14
Apr 2, 2004 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 6-12
Apr 7, 2004 Bethany Lutheran Collegem 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 0-16
Apr 17, 2004 Ridgewater College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 3-1
Apr 24, 2004 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 4-3
May 1, 2004 Rochester Community College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 2-4
Apr 7, 2004 Bethany Lutheran Collegem 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 1-16
Apr 21, 2004 Iowa Lakes Community Collegem 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN :
Apr 24, 2004 Minnesota West Community and Technical College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 6-2
Apr 30, 2004 Riverland Community College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN W: 7-0
May 1, 2004 Rochester Community College 3:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 3-8
Apr 2, 2004 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 3-6
Apr 17, 2004 Ridgewater College 1:00 pm Burnsville, MN L: 5-12
Apr 21, 2004 Iowa Lakes Community Collegem 4:00 pm Burnsville, MN :
Apr 10, 2004 Riverland Community College 1:00 pm Austin, MN W: 5-1
Apr 10, 2004 Riverland Community College 3:00 pm Austin, MN W: 11-10
Apr 16, 2004 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 4:00 pm Anoka, MN L: 7-9
Apr 16, 2004 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 2:00 pm Anoka, MN L: 4-9
 
Regional Tournament
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
 
National Tournament
TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD
 
Overall Record: 5–33