Baseball

All Time Roster

Year Name High School Hometown
2013-14 Lonetti, Chase Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Valdez, Ryan Woodbury HS
2013-14 Wood, Joe Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Enright, Matt Woodbury HS
2013-14 Englund, Brenden Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2007-08 Valdez, Ryan Woodbury HS
2010-11 Klein, Richard Woodbury High Woodbury
2012-13 Lonetti, Chase Woodbury Woodbury, MN
2013-14 Coon, Chase Winterhaven HS Winterhaven, FL
2012-13 Coon, Chase Winterhaven Winterhaven, FL
2011-12 Cruz, Nathan Winter Haven Senior High Winter Haven
2010-11 Ramos, Luis Winter Haven Senior Haines City
2011-12 Ramos, Luis Winter Haven High School Haines City FL
2011-12 Smith, Brett Winston Churchill Thunder Bay, Ontario
2011-12 Frei, Aaron Whitehall Memorial High School Whitehall, WI
2010-11 Frei, Aaron Whitehall Memorial High School Whitehall
2011-12 Otway, Brett Westgate Collegiate and Vocational Institute Thunder Bay, Ontario
2011-12 Wixon, Matthew West Valley High School Fairbanks, AK
2012-13 Wixon, Matt West Valley Fairbanks, AK
2005-06 Raymond, Scott West High, UT
2011-12 Diaz, Tyler West High School Waterloo, IA
2006-07 Kohls, Justin Watertown HS
2007-08 Kohls, Justin Watertown HS
2009-10 Dabney, Jon Waterloo West HS
2013-14 Pierce, Josh Washburn HS Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Pierce, Josh Washburn Minneapolis, MN
2007-08 Nihart, Jared Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2008-09 Nihart, Jared Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2009-10 Nihart, Jarod Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2008-09 Hoffart, Stash Triumph Christian, TX
2005-06 Barilla, Tom Tarten HS
2005-06 Monita, Alex Tarten HS
2008-09 Yates, Alex Tartan HS
2013-14 Haas, Alex Stillwater HS Stillwater, MN
2011-12 Pernu, Jayson Stillwater are high school Oakdale
2004-05 Carlson, Blake St.Louis Park HS
2009-10 Toomey, Sean St. Thomas Academy
2007-08 Fitzgerald, Andy St. Paul Johnson HS
2005-06 Paramo, Luis St. Paul Humbolt HS
2006-07 Langenenks, Will St. Paul Humbolt HS
2007-08 Geiger, Dave St. Paul Como Park HS
2006-07 Geiger, Dave St. Paul Como Park HS
2006-07 Fitzgerald, Andy St. Paul Central HS
2013-14 McNary, Ryne St. Louis Park HS St. Louis Park, MN
2010-11 Dressen, Cameron St. Louis Park Highschool St Louis Park
2011-12 Dressen, Cameron St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park, MN
2011-12 Cohn, Ryan St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park, MN
2013-14 Calizto, Nestor St. Francis HS Carolina, PR
2003-04 Wallner, David St. Croix Lutheran HS
2004-05 Wallner, David St. Croix Lutheran HS
2006-07 Albers, Derek St. Cloud Tech HS
2005-06 Albers, Derek St Cloud Tech
2010-11 Dana, Matthew SPASH Stevens Point
2013-14 Miller, Jake Southwest Minnesota State University Lakeville, MN
2007-08 Fitzgerald, Marcus South St. Paul HS
2005-06 Morales, Tyler South St. Paul HS
2009-10 Conlin, Nate South St. Paul HS
2008-09 Fitzgerald, Marcus South St. Paul HS
2008-09 Conlin, Nate South St. Paul
2005-06 Pachl, Tyler South St Paul HS
2011-12 Garratt, Sean South Fremantle Senior High Perth, Western Australia
2012-13 Garratt, Sean South Fremantle Perth, Australia
2007-08 Cook, Billy Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2008-09 Braulick, Briar Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2006-07 Cook, Billy Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2009-10 Braulick, Briar Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2010-11 Smith, Brett Sir Winston Churchill Thunder Bay, ON
2004-05 Spurling, Mike Sibley East HS
2006-07 Spurling, Mike Sibley East HS
2006-07 Braun, Spencer Sauk Rapids HS
2007-08 Braun, Spencer Sauk Rapids HS
2012-13 Calixto, Nestor Saint Francis Carolina, Puerto Rico
2006-07 Jendro, Tyler Royalton HS
2005-06 Hanson, Brian Royalton HS
2011-12 Buss, Matthew Rosemount High School Rosemount, MN
2012-13 Buss, Matt Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2012-13 Schwartz, Andrew Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2005-06 Smith, Alex Robbinsdale Cooper HS
2004-05 Smith, Alex Robbinsdale Cooper HS
2005-06 Borowicz, Travis River Falls, WI
2006-07 Stuessel, Adam River Falls, WI
2006-07 Borowicz, Travis River Falls HS, WI
2007-08 Stuessel, Adam River Falls HS, WI
2007-08 Borowicz, Travis River Falls HS, WI
2013-14 Klopp, Tyler Richfield HS Richfield, MN
2004-05 Jackson, Nate Richfield HS
2005-06 Herald, Mike Richfield HS
2012-13 Klopp, Tyler Richfield Richfield, MN
2005-06 Ellis, Jason Richfeild HS
2012-13 Garner, Zach Red Wing Red Wing, MN
2006-07 Otto, Rick Randolph HS
2005-06 Gergen, Jason Randolf HS
2004-05 Gergen, Jason Randolf HS
2005-06 Otto, Rick Randolf HS
2013-14 Wilson, Austin Queen Creek HS Queen Creek, AZ
2012-13 Lowe, Cody Providence Academy Plymouth, MN
2013-14 Lowe, Cody Providence Academy Plymouth, MN
2008-09 Briesacher, Ben Prior Lake HS
2007-08 Briesacher, Ben Prior Lake HS
2008-09 Anderson, Luke Prior Lake HS
2007-08 Thies, Jared Pipestone HS
2008-09 Thies, Jared Pipestone HS
2006-07 Thies, Jared Pipestone HS
2010-11 Quist, Greg Pipestone Area High School Pipestone
2008-09 Quist, Greg Pipestone HS
2009-10 Quist, Greg Pipestone HS
2009-10 Lind, Ethan Phillips, WI HS
2011-12 Williams, Bradley Peter Moyes ACS Perth, Western Australia
2012-13 Williams, Brad Peter Moyes ACS Perth, Australia
2009-10 Bunschu, Ben Park HS
2008-09 Short, Brian Park High School HS
2011-12 Bundschu, Max Park High School Cottage Grove, MN
2010-11 Bundschu, Ben Park High School Cottage Grove, MN
2009-10 Picha, David Northfiled HS
2007-08 Kruse, Jeremie Northfield HS
2008-09 Kruse, Jeremie Northfield HS
2005-06 Amy, Brandon Northfield HS
2008-09 Metcalf, Ross North St. Paul HS
2009-10 Humbert, Sam North St. Paul HS
2009-10 Metcalf, Ross North St. Paul HS
2010-11 Humbert, Sam North St. Paul High School North St. Paul
2011-12 Humbert, Sam North St. Paul North St. Paul
2009-10 Bergstrom, Derek New Prague HS
2009-10 Sirek, Zach New Prague HS
2010-11 Kalina, Kyle New Prague High School New Prague
2010-11 Bergstrom, Derek New Prague High School New Prague
2010-11 Sirek, Zach New Prague High School New Prague
2011-12 Kalina, Kyle New Prague High School New Prague, MN
2012-13 Kalina, Kyle New Prague New Prague, MN
2009-10 Barela, James New Mexico HS
2004-05 Olson, Pete Moose Lake HS
2010-11 Rynda, Andrew Montgomery-lonsdale high school Montgomery, MN
2004-05 Mogan, Matt Minnetonka HS
2006-07 Dudero, Mick Minneapolis South HS
2005-06 Dudero, Michael Minneapolis South HS
2013-14 Marin, Victor Miami Coral Park Senior HS Miami, FL
2007-08 Meyer, Ben Medford Area HS, WI
2007-08 Duske, Jared Mayer Luthern HS
2008-09 Walters, Eli Maple River HS
2009-10 Walters, Eli Maple River HS
2006-07 Brown, Chase Mankato West HS
2007-08 Brown, Chase Mankato West HS
2012-13 Hodge, Brenton Mainland Daytona Beach, FL
2009-10 Clark, Zack Luverne HS
2010-11 Clark, Zack Luverne High School Luverne, MN
2005-06 Krebs, Paul Little Falls HS
2011-12 Smith, Brady Litchfield High School Darwin
2007-08 Stensgard, Jay Lewiston-Altura HS
2010-11 Frandrup, Lee Lakeville South Lakeville, MN
2009-10 Ernst, Chris Lakeville North HS
2013-14 Klinkhammer, Joel Lakeville North HS Lakeville, MN
2008-09 Lucius, Evan Lakeville North HS
2008-09 Ernst, Chris Lakeville North HS
2007-08 Lucius, Evan Lakeville North HS
2012-13 Klinkhammer, Joel Lakeville North Lakeville, MN
2004-05 Stoulil, Nick Lakeville HS
2005-06 Stene, Charles Lakeville HS
2004-05 Stene, Charles Lakeville HS
2013-14 Bennett, Bobby Lake Mary HS Orlando, FL
2012-13 Bennett, Robert (Bobby) Lake Mary Orlando, FL
2009-10 Williams, Kevin Lake Crystal HS
2008-09 Williams, Kevin Lake Crystal HS
2013-14 Gaynor, Chris Lake Brantley HS Longwood, FL
2012-13 Gaynor, Chris Lake Brantley Orlando, FL
2008-09 Mack, Alex Kennedy HS
2013-14 Seminara, Luke Kearsarge HS New London, MN
2009-10 Lucas, Joe Jordan HS
2008-09 Lucas, Joe Jordan HS
2007-08 Lucas, Joe Jordan HS
2011-12 Lee, Dillon Jordan High School Jordan, MN
2012-13 Lee, Dillon Jordan Jordan, MN
2013-14 Rodriguez, Alfred John A. Fergusen Senior HS Miami, FL
2009-10 Page, Aaron Irondale HS
2004-05 Kleppen, Steve Irondale HS
2003-04 Kleppen, Steven Irondale HS
2010-11 Page, Aaron Irondale high School Mounds View
2004-05 Marino, Todd Hudson, WI
2012-13 Long, Lucas Holy Angels/Univ. of AZ Minneapolis, MN
2004-05 Stumbo, Ben Hillcrest Lutheran HS
2013-14 Brooks, Spencer Henry Sibley HS Mendota Heights, MN
2009-10 Schmidt, Jared Henry Sibley HS
2008-09 Nayola, Dan Henry Sibley HS
2004-05 Miller, Alex Henry Sibley HS
2005-06 Stein, Dale Henry Sibley HS
2008-09 Schmidt, Jared Henry Sibley HS
2004-05 Stein, Dale Henry Sibley HS
2003-04 Miller, Alexander Henry Sibley HS
2012-13 Brooks, Spencer Henry Sibley Mendota Heights, MN
2005-06 Werner, Scott Hastings HS
2009-10 Otto, Andy Hastings HS
2006-07 Beskau, Brad Hastings HS
2008-09 Kieffer, Dan Hastings HS
2008-09 Otto, Andy Hastings HS
2004-05 Werner, Scott Hastings HS
2011-12 Lourey, Conor Hale School Perth, Western Australia
2012-13 Lourey, Conor Hale School Perth, Australia
2011-12 Santiago, Jason Haines City High School Haines City, FL
2010-11 Schultz, Mike Forest Lake Senior High School Forest Lake
2009-10 Zidar, Matt Forest Lake HS
2005-06 Hanson-Michelson, Alex Forest Lake HS
2008-09 Zidar, Matt Forest Lake HS
2012-13 Hodges, Ryan Flemming Island Middleburg, FL
2011-12 O'Neal, Kyle Fleming Island High School Fleming Island, FL
2012-13 O'Neal, Kyle Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL
2008-09 Hawkins, Shane Farmington HS
2007-08 Hawkins, Shane Farmington HS
2006-07 Heyer, Ryan Eden Prairie HS
2008-09 Powell, Dillon Eastview HS
2007-08 Powell, Dillon Eastview HS
2006-07 Powell, Dillon Eastview HS
2012-13 Hebig, Austin Eastview Apple Valley, MN
2013-14 Lindsey, Brett Eagan HS Eagan, MN
2012-13 Lindsey, Brett Eagan Eagan, MN
2013-14 Sichak, Matt Des Moines Area Community College Brooklyn Park, MN
2013-14 Smith, Tyler Des Moines Area Community College Brooklyn Park, MN
2013-14 Lacina, Nick Cretin-Derham Hall HS Eagan, MN
2012-13 Keys, Chris Cretin-Derham Hall Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Gunderson, Chase Cretin-Derham Hall St. Paul, MN
2011-12 Keys, Christopher Cretin-Derham Hall Minneapolis, MN
2005-06 Hickory, Joe Cretin Derham Hall
2007-08 Kraft, Ryan Coon Rapids HS
2006-07 Kraft, Ryan Coon Rapids HS
2006-07 Schroeder, Ben Concordia Academy
2007-08 Schroeder, Ben Concordia Academy
2005-06 Geiger, Dave Como Park HS
2012-13 Ireton, Robert Clackson Community Merriwa, Australia
2006-07 Foley, Joe Chisholm HS
2008-09 Slagle, Andy Chisago Lakes
2006-07 Blake, Nick Chippewa Falls, WI
2009-10 Murphy, Nate Chaska HS
2004-05 Duzan, Erik Chaska HS
2011-12 Teigland, Reid Chaska High School Chaska, MN
2010-11 Teigland, Reid Chaska High School Cologne, MN
2010-11 Murphy, Nathan Chaska Chaska
2012-13 Sichak, Matt Champlin Park/DMACC Brooklyn Park, MN
2008-09 Limon, Alex Champlin Park HS
2013-14 Smith, Cory Champlin Park HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2011-12 Potter, Thomas Champlin Park High School Dayton, MN
2012-13 Potter, Tom Champlin Park Dayton, MN
2012-13 Murillo, Reyes Centennial Peoria, AZ
2008-09 Rodeck, Ryan Centenial HS
2005-06 Novotny, Charles Cannon Falls HS
2012-13 Walter, Scott Cactus Shadows Cave Creek, AZ
2007-08 Dahlgren, Will Burnsville HS
2006-07 Siegfried, Mike Burnsville HS
2009-10 Peterson, Dylan Burnsville HS
2007-08 Siegfried, Mike Burnsville HS
2004-05 Neibaur, Ben Burnsville HS
2005-06 Neibaur, Ben Burnsville HS
2008-09 Peterson, Dylan Burnsville HS
2006-07 Neibaur, Ben Burnsville HS
2010-11 Peterson, Dylan Burnsville High School Burnsville
2012-13 Kenly, Kolten Burnsville State College, PA
2010-11 Rippentrop, Bryce Buffalo Lake-Hector Hector
2009-10 Rippintrop, Bryce Buffalo Lake - Hector HS
2008-09 Kackman, Aaron Bloomington Kennedy HS
2007-08 Kackman, Aaron Bloomington Kennedy HS
2006-07 Rosendahl, Brad Bloomington Jefferson HS
2012-13 Hotvedt, Roy Belmont City College Perth, Australia
2013-14 Hotvedt, Roy Belmont City College Perth, AUS
2008-09 Lawson, Brad Belle Plaine HS
2007-08 Lawson, Brad Belle Plaine HS
2011-12 Nyberg, Dylan Belle Plaine High School Belle Plaine
2010-11 Nyberg, Dylan Belle Plaine Belle Plaine
2003-04 Latz, Michael Apple Valley HS
2004-05 Rome, Tony Apple Valley HS
2005-06 Krejci, Mike Apple Valley HS
2003-04 Rome, Anthony Apple Valley HS
2005-06 Sovde, Kyle Apple Valley HS
2006-07 Piquette, Corey Apple Valley HS
2004-05 VanDusen, Ryan Apple Valley HS
2004-05 Krejci, Mike Apple Valley HS
2005-06 Van Dusen, Ryan Apple Valley HS
2013-14 Erickson, Tate Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
2004-05 Latz, Mike Apple Valley HS
2007-08 Sovde, Kyle Apple Valley HS
2012-13 Erickson, Tate Apple Valley Farmington, MN
2005-06 Powell, Jared Andover Central, KS
2006-07 Powell, Jared Andover Central HS, KS
2004-05 Engstrand, Keith Alma, WI
2005-06 Engstrand, Keith Alma, WI
2008-09 Mergan, Chad Albany HS
2013-14 Ellison, Joseph Academy of Holy Angels Bloomington, MN
2013-14 Banyard, Kyle Academy of Holy Angels Burnsville, MN
2012-13 Banyard, Kyle Academy of Holy Angels Burnsville, MN
2003-04 Anderson, Jon
2003-04 Quinn, Kyle
2003-04 Metzger, Ross
2003-04 Jacobson, Troy
2003-04 Bell, Ryan
2003-04 LeVoir, Joshua
2003-04 Meyer, Jason
2003-04 Kannel, Mitchell
2003-04 Boltnsack, Bryan
2003-04 Lopez, Nicholas
2003-04 Meyer, Jonathon
2003-04 Kleinfeld, Scott
2003-04 Bruess, Alex
2003-04 Martinez, Coby
2003-04 Heroff, Joseph
2003-04 McLaughlin, Thomas
2003-04 Poferl, John
2003-04 Lansing, Jonah
2003-04 Jacobson, Brian