Baseball

All Time Roster

Year Name High School Hometown
2008-09 Aaron Kackman Bloomington Kennedy HS
2007-08 Aaron Kackman Bloomington Kennedy HS
2009-10 Aaron Page Irondale HS
2011-12 Aaron Frei Whitehall Memorial High School Whitehall, WI
2010-11 Aaron Page Irondale high School Mounds View
2010-11 Aaron Frei Whitehall Memorial High School Whitehall
2006-07 Adam Stuessel River Falls, WI
2007-08 Adam Stuessel River Falls HS, WI
2008-09 Alex Yates Tartan HS
2004-05 Alex Smith Robbinsdale Cooper HS
2004-05 Alex Miller Henry Sibley HS
2008-09 Alex Mack Kennedy HS
2005-06 Alex Smith Robbinsdale Cooper HS
2008-09 Alex Limon Champlin Park HS
2013-14 Alex Haas Stillwater HS Stillwater, MN
2005-06 Alex Monita Tarten HS
2005-06 Alex Hanson-Michelson Forest Lake HS
2003-04 Alex Bruess
2003-04 Alexander Miller Henry Sibley HS
2013-14 Alfred Rodriguez John A. Fergusen Senior HS Miami, FL
2012-13 Andrew Schwartz Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2010-11 Andrew Rynda Montgomery-lonsdale high school Montgomery, MN
2008-09 Andy Otto Hastings HS
2009-10 Andy Otto Hastings HS
2006-07 Andy Fitzgerald St. Paul Central HS
2008-09 Andy Slagle Chisago Lakes
2007-08 Andy Fitzgerald St. Paul Johnson HS
2003-04 Anthony Rome Apple Valley HS
2012-13 Austin Hebig Eastview Apple Valley, MN
2013-14 Austin Wilson Queen Creek HS Queen Creek, AZ
2009-10 Ben Bunschu Park HS
2004-05 Ben Stumbo Hillcrest Lutheran HS
2007-08 Ben Schroeder Concordia Academy
2006-07 Ben Schroeder Concordia Academy
2004-05 Ben Neibaur Burnsville HS
2007-08 Ben Meyer Medford Area HS, WI
2007-08 Ben Briesacher Prior Lake HS
2008-09 Ben Briesacher Prior Lake HS
2006-07 Ben Neibaur Burnsville HS
2005-06 Ben Neibaur Burnsville HS
2010-11 Ben Bundschu Park High School Cottage Grove, MN
2007-08 Billy Cook Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2006-07 Billy Cook Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2004-05 Blake Carlson St.Louis Park HS
2013-14 Bobby Bennett Lake Mary HS Orlando, FL
2007-08 Brad Lawson Belle Plaine HS
2006-07 Brad Rosendahl Bloomington Jefferson HS
2012-13 Brad Williams Peter Moyes ACS Perth, Australia
2008-09 Brad Lawson Belle Plaine HS
2006-07 Brad Beskau Hastings HS
2011-12 Bradley Williams Peter Moyes ACS Perth, Western Australia
2011-12 Brady Smith Litchfield High School Darwin
2005-06 Brandon Amy Northfield HS
2013-14 Brenden Englund Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2012-13 Brenton Hodge Mainland Daytona Beach, FL
2010-11 Brett Smith Sir Winston Churchill Thunder Bay, ON
2013-14 Brett Lindsey Eagan HS Eagan, MN
2012-13 Brett Lindsey Eagan Eagan, MN
2011-12 Brett Otway Westgate Collegiate and Vocational Institute Thunder Bay, Ontario
2011-12 Brett Smith Winston Churchill Thunder Bay, Ontario
2008-09 Brian Short Park High School HS
2003-04 Brian Jacobson
2005-06 Brian Hanson Royalton HS
2008-09 Briar Braulick Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2009-10 Briar Braulick Sleepy Eye St. Mary's HS
2003-04 Bryan Boltnsack
2009-10 Bryce Rippintrop Buffalo Lake - Hector HS
2010-11 Bryce Rippentrop Buffalo Lake-Hector Hector
2010-11 Cameron Dressen St. Louis Park Highschool St Louis Park
2011-12 Cameron Dressen St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park, MN
2008-09 Chad Mergan Albany HS
2005-06 Charles Novotny Cannon Falls HS
2004-05 Charles Stene Lakeville HS
2005-06 Charles Stene Lakeville HS
2013-14 Chase Coon Winterhaven HS Winterhaven, FL
2007-08 Chase Brown Mankato West HS
2012-13 Chase Coon Winterhaven Winterhaven, FL
2012-13 Chase Lonetti Woodbury Woodbury, MN
2006-07 Chase Brown Mankato West HS
2012-13 Chase Gunderson Cretin-Derham Hall St. Paul, MN
2013-14 Chase Lonetti Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2012-13 Chris Keys Cretin-Derham Hall Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Chris Gaynor Lake Brantley Orlando, FL
2008-09 Chris Ernst Lakeville North HS
2013-14 Chris Gaynor Lake Brantley HS Longwood, FL
2009-10 Chris Ernst Lakeville North HS
2011-12 Christopher Keys Cretin-Derham Hall Minneapolis, MN
2003-04 Coby Martinez
2012-13 Cody Lowe Providence Academy Plymouth, MN
2013-14 Cody Lowe Providence Academy Plymouth, MN
2011-12 Conor Lourey Hale School Perth, Western Australia
2012-13 Conor Lourey Hale School Perth, Australia
2006-07 Corey Piquette Apple Valley HS
2013-14 Cory Smith Champlin Park HS Brooklyn Park, MN
2004-05 Dale Stein Henry Sibley HS
2005-06 Dale Stein Henry Sibley HS
2008-09 Dan Kieffer Hastings HS
2008-09 Dan Nayola Henry Sibley HS
2007-08 Dave Geiger St. Paul Como Park HS
2005-06 Dave Geiger Como Park HS
2006-07 Dave Geiger St. Paul Como Park HS
2003-04 David Wallner St. Croix Lutheran HS
2004-05 David Wallner St. Croix Lutheran HS
2009-10 David Picha Northfiled HS
2006-07 Derek Albers St. Cloud Tech HS
2009-10 Derek Bergstrom New Prague HS
2010-11 Derek Bergstrom New Prague High School New Prague
2005-06 Derek Albers St Cloud Tech
2007-08 Dillon Powell Eastview HS
2012-13 Dillon Lee Jordan Jordan, MN
2011-12 Dillon Lee Jordan High School Jordan, MN
2008-09 Dillon Powell Eastview HS
2006-07 Dillon Powell Eastview HS
2008-09 Dylan Peterson Burnsville HS
2009-10 Dylan Peterson Burnsville HS
2010-11 Dylan Peterson Burnsville High School Burnsville
2010-11 Dylan Nyberg Belle Plaine Belle Plaine
2011-12 Dylan Nyberg Belle Plaine High School Belle Plaine
2008-09 Eli Walters Maple River HS
2009-10 Eli Walters Maple River HS
2004-05 Erik Duzan Chaska HS
2009-10 Ethan Lind Phillips, WI HS
2008-09 Evan Lucius Lakeville North HS
2007-08 Evan Lucius Lakeville North HS
2010-11 Greg Quist Pipestone Area High School Pipestone
2009-10 Greg Quist Pipestone HS
2008-09 Greg Quist Pipestone HS
2013-14 Jake Miller Southwest Minnesota State University Lakeville, MN
2009-10 James Barela New Mexico HS
2008-09 Jared Nihart Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2006-07 Jared Thies Pipestone HS
2007-08 Jared Thies Pipestone HS
2008-09 Jared Schmidt Henry Sibley HS
2009-10 Jared Schmidt Henry Sibley HS
2007-08 Jared Duske Mayer Luthern HS
2008-09 Jared Thies Pipestone HS
2007-08 Jared Nihart Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2005-06 Jared Powell Andover Central, KS
2006-07 Jared Powell Andover Central HS, KS
2009-10 Jarod Nihart Wabasha-Kellogg HS
2004-05 Jason Gergen Randolf HS
2011-12 Jason Santiago Haines City High School Haines City, FL
2003-04 Jason Meyer
2005-06 Jason Gergen Randolf HS
2005-06 Jason Ellis Richfeild HS
2007-08 Jay Stensgard Lewiston-Altura HS
2011-12 Jayson Pernu Stillwater are high school Oakdale
2008-09 Jeremie Kruse Northfield HS
2007-08 Jeremie Kruse Northfield HS
2005-06 Joe Hickory Cretin Derham Hall
2007-08 Joe Lucas Jordan HS
2013-14 Joe Wood Woodbury HS Woodbury, MN
2009-10 Joe Lucas Jordan HS
2006-07 Joe Foley Chisholm HS
2008-09 Joe Lucas Jordan HS
2013-14 Joel Klinkhammer Lakeville North HS Lakeville, MN
2012-13 Joel Klinkhammer Lakeville North Lakeville, MN
2003-04 John Poferl
2003-04 Jon Anderson
2009-10 Jon Dabney Waterloo West HS
2003-04 Jonah Lansing
2003-04 Jonathon Meyer
2003-04 Joseph Heroff
2013-14 Joseph Ellison Academy of Holy Angels Bloomington, MN
2013-14 Josh Pierce Washburn HS Minneapolis, MN
2012-13 Josh Pierce Washburn Minneapolis, MN
2003-04 Joshua LeVoir
2006-07 Justin Kohls Watertown HS
2007-08 Justin Kohls Watertown HS
2004-05 Keith Engstrand Alma, WI
2005-06 Keith Engstrand Alma, WI
2009-10 Kevin Williams Lake Crystal HS
2008-09 Kevin Williams Lake Crystal HS
2012-13 Kolten Kenly Burnsville State College, PA
2003-04 Kyle Quinn
2011-12 Kyle Kalina New Prague High School New Prague, MN
2011-12 Kyle O'Neal Fleming Island High School Fleming Island, FL
2010-11 Kyle Kalina New Prague High School New Prague
2005-06 Kyle Sovde Apple Valley HS
2012-13 Kyle O'Neal Fleming Island Fleming Island, FL
2007-08 Kyle Sovde Apple Valley HS
2012-13 Kyle Kalina New Prague New Prague, MN
2012-13 Kyle Banyard Academy of Holy Angels Burnsville, MN
2013-14 Kyle Banyard Academy of Holy Angels Burnsville, MN
2010-11 Lee Frandrup Lakeville South Lakeville, MN
2012-13 Lucas Long Holy Angels/Univ. of AZ Minneapolis, MN
2010-11 Luis Ramos Winter Haven Senior Haines City
2011-12 Luis Ramos Winter Haven High School Haines City FL
2005-06 Luis Paramo St. Paul Humbolt HS
2013-14 Luke Seminara Kearsarge HS New London, MN
2008-09 Luke Anderson Prior Lake HS
2008-09 Marcus Fitzgerald South St. Paul HS
2007-08 Marcus Fitzgerald South St. Paul HS
2012-13 Matt Buss Rosemount Rosemount, MN
2006-07 Matt Enright Woodbury HS
2012-13 Matt Wixon West Valley Fairbanks, AK
2008-09 Matt Zidar Forest Lake HS
2004-05 Matt Mogan Minnetonka HS
2009-10 Matt Zidar Forest Lake HS
2012-13 Matt Sichak Champlin Park/DMACC Brooklyn Park, MN
2013-14 Matt Sichak Des Moines Area Community College Brooklyn Park, MN
2010-11 Matthew Dana SPASH Stevens Point
2011-12 Matthew Buss Rosemount High School Rosemount, MN
2011-12 Matthew Wixon West Valley High School Fairbanks, AK
2011-12 Max Bundschu Park High School Cottage Grove, MN
2003-04 Michael Latz Apple Valley HS
2005-06 Michael Dudero Minneapolis South HS
2006-07 Mick Dudero Minneapolis South HS
2005-06 Mike Herald Richfield HS
2007-08 Mike Siegfried Burnsville HS
2004-05 Mike Spurling Sibley East HS
2006-07 Mike Siegfried Burnsville HS
2005-06 Mike Krejci Apple Valley HS
2006-07 Mike Spurling Sibley East HS
2004-05 Mike Krejci Apple Valley HS
2010-11 Mike Schultz Forest Lake Senior High School Forest Lake
2004-05 Mike Latz Apple Valley HS
2003-04 Mitchell Kannel
2008-09 Nate Conlin South St. Paul
2004-05 Nate Jackson Richfield HS
2009-10 Nate Conlin South St. Paul HS
2009-10 Nate Murphy Chaska HS
2011-12 Nathan Cruz Winter Haven Senior High Winter Haven
2010-11 Nathan Murphy Chaska Chaska
2013-14 Nestor Calizto St. Francis HS Carolina, PR
2012-13 Nestor Calixto Saint Francis Carolina, Puerto Rico
2003-04 Nicholas Lopez
2013-14 Nick Lacina Cretin-Derham Hall HS Eagan, MN
2006-07 Nick Blake Chippewa Falls, WI
2004-05 Nick Stoulil Lakeville HS
2005-06 Paul Krebs Little Falls HS
2004-05 Pete Olson Moose Lake HS
2010-11 Reid Teigland Chaska High School Cologne, MN
2011-12 Reid Teigland Chaska High School Chaska, MN
2012-13 Reyes Murillo Centennial Peoria, AZ
2010-11 Richard Klein Woodbury High Woodbury
2006-07 Rick Otto Randolph HS
2005-06 Rick Otto Randolf HS
2012-13 Robert Ireton Clackson Community Merriwa, Australia
2012-13 Robert (Bobby) Bennett Lake Mary Orlando, FL
2003-04 Ross Metzger
2008-09 Ross Metcalf North St. Paul HS
2009-10 Ross Metcalf North St. Paul HS
2012-13 Roy Hotvedt Belmont City College Perth, Australia
2013-14 Roy Hotvedt Belmont City College Perth, AUS
2005-06 Ryan Van Dusen Apple Valley HS
2012-13 Ryan Hodges Flemming Island Middleburg, FL
2011-12 Ryan Cohn St. Louis Park High School St. Louis Park, MN
2006-07 Ryan Valdez Woodbury HS
2007-08 Ryan Valdez Woodbury HS
2004-05 Ryan VanDusen Apple Valley HS
2006-07 Ryan Kraft Coon Rapids HS
2003-04 Ryan Bell
2007-08 Ryan Kraft Coon Rapids HS
2006-07 Ryan Heyer Eden Prairie HS
2008-09 Ryan Rodeck Centenial HS
2013-14 Ryne McNary St. Louis Park HS St. Louis Park, MN
2009-10 Sam Humbert North St. Paul HS
2010-11 Sam Humbert North St. Paul High School North St. Paul
2011-12 Sam Humbert North St. Paul North St. Paul
2005-06 Scott Raymond West High, UT
2005-06 Scott Werner Hastings HS
2012-13 Scott Walter Cactus Shadows Cave Creek, AZ
2004-05 Scott Werner Hastings HS
2003-04 Scott Kleinfeld
2012-13 Sean Garratt South Fremantle Perth, Australia
2009-10 Sean Toomey St. Thomas Academy
2011-12 Sean Garratt South Fremantle Senior High Perth, Western Australia
2007-08 Shane Hawkins Farmington HS
2008-09 Shane Hawkins Farmington HS
2013-14 Spencer Brooks Henry Sibley HS Mendota Heights, MN
2006-07 Spencer Braun Sauk Rapids HS
2007-08 Spencer Braun Sauk Rapids HS
2012-13 Spencer Brooks Henry Sibley Mendota Heights, MN
2008-09 Stash Hoffart Triumph Christian, TX
2004-05 Steve Kleppen Irondale HS
2003-04 Steven Kleppen Irondale HS
2012-13 Tate Erickson Apple Valley Farmington, MN
2013-14 Tate Erickson Apple Valley HS Apple Valley, MN
2003-04 Thomas McLaughlin
2011-12 Thomas Potter Champlin Park High School Dayton, MN
2004-05 Todd Marino Hudson, WI
2005-06 Tom Barilla Tarten HS
2012-13 Tom Potter Champlin Park Dayton, MN
2004-05 Tony Rome Apple Valley HS
2006-07 Travis Borowicz River Falls HS, WI
2007-08 Travis Borowicz River Falls HS, WI
2005-06 Travis Borowicz River Falls, WI
2003-04 Troy Jacobson
2005-06 Tyler Morales South St. Paul HS
2011-12 Tyler Diaz West High School Waterloo, IA
2006-07 Tyler Jendro Royalton HS
2012-13 Tyler Klopp Richfield Richfield, MN
2013-14 Tyler Klopp Richfield HS Richfield, MN
2005-06 Tyler Pachl South St Paul HS
2013-14 Tyler Smith Des Moines Area Community College Brooklyn Park, MN
2013-14 Victor Marin Miami Coral Park Senior HS Miami, FL
2007-08 Will Dahlgren Burnsville HS
2006-07 Will Langenenks St. Paul Humbolt HS
2010-11 Zach Sirek New Prague High School New Prague
2009-10 Zach Sirek New Prague HS
2012-13 Zach Garner Red Wing Red Wing, MN
2010-11 Zack Clark Luverne High School Luverne, MN
2009-10 Zack Clark Luverne HS